Print Page   |   Contact Us
Past Presidents/ Trustees

DRMA

Past board Chairs & Trustees

 

PAST CHAIRS

Year(s) Name Company
2016 Warren Davidson Integral Manufacturing
2015  Rick Little Starwin Industries
2014 Tim O'Meara Gemcity Engineering & Manufacturing
2013 Greg Knox Knox Machinery Inc.
2011/2012 Larry Gray American Heat Treating
2010 Mike Collinsworth Custom Manufacturing Solutions, Inc.
2009 Jerry Kronenberger Dayton Supply & Tool Company
2008 Steve Staub Staub Laser Cutting
2007 Michael Kalter Wildwater Enterprises
2006 Dave Harry Gem City Engineering and Manufacturing
2005 John Howard Crossroads Machine, Inc.
2003-04 Lee Watson Techmetals, Inc.
2001-02 Rebecca Tracey Mutual Tool & Die, Inc.
1998-00 Dave Dysinger Dysinger, Inc.
1996-97 Dean Beachler Techmetals
1994-95 Joe Cassano Select Tool & Die Corp.
1992-93 Bruce Hackett Estee Mold & Die, Inc.
1990-91 Fred C. Ehrensberger NDT Industries
1988-89 Robert E. Millat Millat Industries Corp.
1986-87 Robert F. Clark Dayton Progress Corp.
1984-85 George J. Derr Jena Tool Corporation
1982-83 Elmer Lahm Lahm Tool
1980-81 Henry W. Ochs West Milton Precision
1978-79 Russell Flora Trotwood Corp.
1976-77 Robert C. Appenzeller Machine Products Corp.
1974-75 Richard Snell Tipp Machine
1972-73 Werner Triftshouser Estee Mold & Die, Inc.
1970-71 Tom Eisenhauer Universal Tool
1968-69 Kyle Burson Burson Corporation
1966-67 Robert Bleicher Dayton Progress
1964-65 Stan Smith Gem City Engineering
1962-63 Robert Brinkman Brinkman Tool
1961 Paul Eisenhauer Universal Tool
1960 Howard Jones Vulcan Tool & Machine
1959 Art Mitchell Riverside Tool
1958 Victor Boil Sheffield Corporation
1957 Glenn L. Siess South Park Tool & Mold Co.
1956 R. J. Gargrave Dayton Perforators
1955 Al Anglemeyer American Gage & Mfg. Co.
1954 C. P. Eisenhauer Universal Tool
1953 Carl Mercer Dayton Mold Company
1952 John Brockman Viking Tool & Die Co.
1950 -51 Robert Renner East Dayton Tool & Die Co.
1949 C. P. Eisenhauer Universal Tool Co.
1948 R. E. Ehrhardt Norwood Engineering Co.
1947 R. F. Bleicher Monarch Die & Engineering Co.
1946 R. E. Ehrhardt Norwood Engineering Co.
1945 A. J. Burgmeier City Engineering Co.
1944 H. C. Moore Moore-Eastwood & Co.
1943 J. J. Kohl International Tool
1942 J. E. Jacklin Precision Gage & Tool
1941 H. C. Murrer Modern Tool Company
1940 G. J. Capliski Eureka Tool & Die Co.
1939 J. J. Kohl International Tool
1938 W. M. Haben Norwood Engineering Co.

 

 

Past Trustees

Year(s) Name Company
2013 - 2015 Brian Ault Bruns General Contracting
2007 John Baker Diamond Tool & Die
1978 - 1980, 1994 - 1995 Larry Beam Dayton Tool Company, Inc.
2007-2009 Tom Biegel Noble Tool Corp.
2003 - 2005 Bruce Benedict Production Tube Cutting, Inc.
2011 - 2013 Jeff Blair PTI
1995 - 1997 Lee Bosma Bosma Machine & Tool Corp.
2005 - 2006 Mike Bozzo T & R Welding Systems
1983 - 1985, 1989 - 1992 Charlie Brinkman Brinkman Tool & Die, Inc.
1985 - 1989 Bob Cammerer Midwest Tool & Engineering
1984 Boots Campbell Mark Concepts
2009 - 2012 Al Choiniere Superion, Inc.
2014 - 2015 Michael Carter Sinclair Community College
2007 - 2008 J.D. Claffey Non-Ferrous Casting Co., Inc.
1990 - 1994 Dave Dudon Mutual Tool & Die, Inc.
1984 - 1985, 1989 - 1990 Rudy Dudon, Jr. Mutual Tool & Die, Inc.
1991 - 1993 Bob Eisenhauer Universal Tool
2007-2012 Mike Freed Sinclair Community College
1993 - 1995 Mike Gorman John H. Gorman Company, Inc.
1994 - 1995 Ken Hemmelgarn Norwood Tool Company
2012 - 2014 Tom Hoge  Production Control Units
2008 - 2012 Jim Kaiser Brady Ware
1995 - 1996 Joe Kavalauskas Minco Tool & Mold, Inc.
1998 - 2001 Paul Ley Copper & Brass Sales
2005 - 2006 Harold Linville Leis Medical
2013 - 2015  Bob Lord SAS Automation
2003 - 2004 Bill Lukens Stillwater Technologies
2007 - 2008 John MacRitchie Fifth Third Bank
2013 - 2015  Dennis McLaughlin Clark Schaefer Hackett
2010-2011 Greg Millat Millat Industries
1989 - 1991 David Montgomery Dayton Machine Tool Company
2000 - 2001 Andy Moore Moore Quality Tooling, Inc.
2005 - 2006 Rick Mount RAM Precision, Inc.
1998 - 1999 Siegfried Mueller Adena Tool Corporation
2000 - 2002 Terry O'Brien Trojan Manufacturing Co., Inc.
2002 - 2006 Tim O'Loughlin Brady Ware
2003 Dale Pelfrey Enginetics Corporation
2008-2011 Rich Porter Te-Co
2011 - 2012 Brad Proctor G & F Media, Inc.
2000 - 2001 Jerry Schriml Triangle Precision Industries
1990 - 1992 Bob Slouffman Select Tool and Die Corporation
1992 - 1993 Dave Staub Alpha Mold, LLC
2001 - 2002 Todd Walther Tri-Made Products, Inc.
1995 - 1998 Walt Wardley Bosma Machine & Tool Corp.
1998 - 1999 Dave Whitehead Jena Tool Corporation
1989 - 1991 Dick Wick Industrial Grinding
1996 - 1997 Larry Wick E. M. Wick & Sons
2001 - 2002 Jim Zahora Process Equipment Company
Search
Calendar

7/10/2017
DRMA Golf Outing - Walnut Grove Country Club