top of page
DRMA Past Present Board 2023 #1.jpg

Moving Manufacturing

FORWARD​

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

DRMA is governed by a volunteer board of trustees that oversees the work of the Association and ensures members get value from their membership.

 

Current Trustees

BOARD POSITION

Chair of the Board 

First Vice Chairman

Past Chair

Appointed Trustee

Trustee

Trustee

Appointed Trustee

Trustee

Trustee

Trustee

Trustee

Trustee

Trustee

Trustee

NAME

David Reger

Jon Schmiedebusch

Patty Breig 

Isaac Bokros

Bill Budde

David Coomer

Shannon Cox

Chuck Dryer

Tayte French-Lutz

Marc Gilardi 

Mark Neilson

AJ Rolling

Mike Sander

Lori Vance

COMPANY

Winston Heat Treating

Whitworth Tool

National Oilwell Varco (retired)

USAM

Production Control Units

Clark Schaefer Hackett & Co.

Montgomery County ESC

Industrial Tube & Steel

French Oil Mill Machinery

A&B Machine

Crown Equipment

Catwood Metalworks, Inc.

MLA Companies 

Henny Penny

DRMA Past Present Board 2023 #1.jpg
Current and past board members at the 2023 Annual Meeting 
  • YEAR(s) – NAME / COMPANY
    2023 - Patty Breig/National Oilwell Varco (retired) 2021-2022 – John Bertsch/Detailed Machining 2020 - Jon Foley/Champion Companies 2019 – Don Clouser/Champion Companies 2018 – Jim Zahora / GEMCITY Engineering & Manufacturing 2017 – Jim Bowman / Rack Global Enterprises 2016 – Warren Davidson / Integral Manufacturing 2015 – Rick Little / Starwin Industries 2014 – Tim O'Meara / Gemcity Engineering & Manufacturing 2013 – Greg Knox / Knox Machinery Inc. 2011/2012 – Larry Gray / American Heat Treating 2010 – Mike Collinsworth / Custom Manufacturing Solutions, Inc. 2009 – Jerry Kronenberger / Dayton Supply & Tool Company 2008 – Steve Staub / Staub Laser Cutting 2007 – Michael Kalter / Wildwater Enterprises 2006 – Dave Harry / Gem City Engineering and Manufacturing 2005 – John Howard / Crossroads Machine, Inc. 2003-04 – Lee Watson / Techmetals, Inc. 2001-02 – Rebecca Tracey / Mutual Tool & Die, Inc. 1998-00 – Dave Dysinger / Dysinger, Inc. 1996-97 – Dean Beachler / Techmetals 1994-95 – Joe Cassano / Select Tool & Die Corp. 1992-93 – Bruce Hackett / Estee Mold & Die, Inc. 1990-91 – Fred C. Ehrensberger / NDT Industries 1988-89 – Robert E. Millat / Millat Industries Corp. 1986-87 – Robert F. Clark / Dayton Progress Corp. 1984-85 – George J. Derr / Jena Tool Corporation 1982-83 – Elmer Lahm / Lahm Tool 1980-81 – Henry W. Ochs / West Milton Precision 1978-79 – Russell Flora / Trotwood Corp. 1976-77 – Robert C. Appenzeller / Machine Products Corp. 1974-75 – Richard Snell / Tipp Machine 1972-73 – Werner Triftshouser / Estee Mold & Die, Inc. 1970-71 – Tom Eisenhauer / Universal Tool 1968-69 – Kyle Burson / Burson Corporation 1966-67 – Robert Bleicher / Dayton Progress 1964-65 – Stan Smith / Gem City Engineering 1962-63 – Robert Brinkman / Brinkman Tool 1961 – Paul Eisenhauer / Universal Tool 1960 – Howard Jones / Vulcan Tool & Machine 1959 – Art Mitchell / Riverside Tool 1958 – Victor Boil / Sheffield Corporation 1957 – Glenn L. Siess / South Park Tool & Mold Co. 1956 – R. J. Gargrave / Dayton Perforators 1955 – Al Anglemeyer / American Gage & Mfg. Co. 1954 – C. P. Eisenhauer / Universal Tool 1953 – Carl Mercer / Dayton Mold Company 1952 – John Brockman / Viking Tool & Die Co. 1950 -51 – Robert Renner / East Dayton Tool & Die Co. 1949 – C. P. Eisenhauer / Universal Tool Co. 1948 – R. E. Ehrhardt / Norwood Engineering Co. 1947 – R. F. Bleicher / Monarch Die & Engineering Co. 1946 – R. E. Ehrhardt / Norwood Engineering Co. 1945 – A. J. Burgmeier / City Engineering Co. 1944 – H. C. Moore / Moore-Eastwood & Co. 1943 – J. J. Kohl / International Tool 1942 – J. E. Jacklin / Precision Gage & Tool 1941 – H. C. Murrer / Modern Tool Company 1940 – G. J. Capliski / Eureka Tool & Die Co. 1939 – J. J. Kohl / International Tool 1938 – W. M. Haben / Norwood Engineering Co.
Past Chairs
Past Trustees
  • YEAR(s) – NAME / COMPANY
    2023 - Patty Breig/National Oilwell Varco (retired) 2021-2022 – John Bertsch/Detailed Machining 2020 - Jon Foley/Champion Companies 2019 – Don Clouser/Champion Companies 2018 – Jim Zahora / GEMCITY Engineering & Manufacturing 2017 – Jim Bowman / Rack Global Enterprises 2016 – Warren Davidson / Integral Manufacturing 2015 – Rick Little / Starwin Industries 2014 – Tim O'Meara / Gemcity Engineering & Manufacturing 2013 – Greg Knox / Knox Machinery Inc. 2011/2012 – Larry Gray / American Heat Treating 2010 – Mike Collinsworth / Custom Manufacturing Solutions, Inc. 2009 – Jerry Kronenberger / Dayton Supply & Tool Company 2008 – Steve Staub / Staub Laser Cutting 2007 – Michael Kalter / Wildwater Enterprises 2006 – Dave Harry / Gem City Engineering and Manufacturing 2005 – John Howard / Crossroads Machine, Inc. 2003-04 – Lee Watson / Techmetals, Inc. 2001-02 – Rebecca Tracey / Mutual Tool & Die, Inc. 1998-00 – Dave Dysinger / Dysinger, Inc. 1996-97 – Dean Beachler / Techmetals 1994-95 – Joe Cassano / Select Tool & Die Corp. 1992-93 – Bruce Hackett / Estee Mold & Die, Inc. 1990-91 – Fred C. Ehrensberger / NDT Industries 1988-89 – Robert E. Millat / Millat Industries Corp. 1986-87 – Robert F. Clark / Dayton Progress Corp. 1984-85 – George J. Derr / Jena Tool Corporation 1982-83 – Elmer Lahm / Lahm Tool 1980-81 – Henry W. Ochs / West Milton Precision 1978-79 – Russell Flora / Trotwood Corp. 1976-77 – Robert C. Appenzeller / Machine Products Corp. 1974-75 – Richard Snell / Tipp Machine 1972-73 – Werner Triftshouser / Estee Mold & Die, Inc. 1970-71 – Tom Eisenhauer / Universal Tool 1968-69 – Kyle Burson / Burson Corporation 1966-67 – Robert Bleicher / Dayton Progress 1964-65 – Stan Smith / Gem City Engineering 1962-63 – Robert Brinkman / Brinkman Tool 1961 – Paul Eisenhauer / Universal Tool 1960 – Howard Jones / Vulcan Tool & Machine 1959 – Art Mitchell / Riverside Tool 1958 – Victor Boil / Sheffield Corporation 1957 – Glenn L. Siess / South Park Tool & Mold Co. 1956 – R. J. Gargrave / Dayton Perforators 1955 – Al Anglemeyer / American Gage & Mfg. Co. 1954 – C. P. Eisenhauer / Universal Tool 1953 – Carl Mercer / Dayton Mold Company 1952 – John Brockman / Viking Tool & Die Co. 1950 -51 – Robert Renner / East Dayton Tool & Die Co. 1949 – C. P. Eisenhauer / Universal Tool Co. 1948 – R. E. Ehrhardt / Norwood Engineering Co. 1947 – R. F. Bleicher / Monarch Die & Engineering Co. 1946 – R. E. Ehrhardt / Norwood Engineering Co. 1945 – A. J. Burgmeier / City Engineering Co. 1944 – H. C. Moore / Moore-Eastwood & Co. 1943 – J. J. Kohl / International Tool 1942 – J. E. Jacklin / Precision Gage & Tool 1941 – H. C. Murrer / Modern Tool Company 1940 – G. J. Capliski / Eureka Tool & Die Co. 1939 – J. J. Kohl / International Tool 1938 – W. M. Haben / Norwood Engineering Co.
bottom of page